Leaking water mains

  • Location: Near 53.327261534398,-6.292080156037
  • Date: Jan 6 2022
  • Time: 18:45
  • Description:
    Outside 155 Clogher Road, water is flowing into footpath and street since contractor used a standpipe at this location and didnÂ’t turn it off properly ---- This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address: https://fixmystreet.ie/report/68583 ---- -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api