Litter & graffiti Templeville Road

  • Location: Near Templeville Road
  • Date: Jan 20 2022
  • Time: 20:06
  • Description:
    There has been a substantial increase in litter on Templeville Road especially outside Templeogue College , Circle K & St MaryÂ’s rugby club . As you must appreciate having a school, a rugby club a petrol station & a playground , there is a large amount of people passing through. I would appreciate if this matter could be looked at as the area is becoming increasingly unkept looking Grosvenor Court resident -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web