Graffiti outside my front door

  • Location: Near Directly opposite 13 Griffeen Glen Boulevard, Lucan
  • Date: Jan 22 2022
  • Time: 14:31
  • Description:
    Hi, The ESB Sub-station which is directly opposite my front door as well as adjacent to the local primary school entrance, has been heavily graffitied in the last few months. It is progressively getting worse. Please re-paint as it is an eyesore. It also reflects badly on local authorities given its location outside Griffeen Valley Educate Together Primary School. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie