Lighting obscured by trees

  • Location: Near Bramley Heath
  • Date: Jan 24 2022
  • Time: 19:23
  • Description:
    Hi I would like to report the street lighting in Bramley Heath is obscured by the trees. I would suggest that all the trees in Bramley Heath need or require considerable pruning. I would appreciate your feedback as to the possibility or how likely this may be facilitated. Kind regards Mary Connellan -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie