Tree needs to be removed

  • Location: Near Cherrywood Grove, clondalkin, Dublin 22
  • Date: Jan 25 2022
  • Time: 17:21
  • Description:
    Tree outside 28/29 cherrywood Grove needs to be removed or the limbs need to be cut as they overhang into garden causing excessive bird droppings all over garden and cars, excessive leaves in garden which are a slip hazard. Someone has already slipped here and bird droppings have caused damage to people's clothing etc. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web