Dangerous tree.

  • Location: Near 52.129863,-8.662591
  • Date: Jan 26 2022
  • Time: 08:35
  • Description:
    There is an overganging tree onto the estate roadway which is a hazard to traffic, especially vans, delivery and refuse trucks which could cause serious damage to vehicles and potential injury to occupants. Also, overhaning branches on the roadway should be trimmed. House is located near light pole 10 and opposite houses 10A and 10B. Nearby eircode P51V97E This is a health and safety issue primarily. Thank you. ---- This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address: https://fixmystreet.ie/report/69744 ---- -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api