Traffic lights out of sync

  • Location: Near 51.867895578738,-8.4689230461485
  • Date: Jan 26 2022
  • Time: 19:35
  • Description:
    Since the traffic lights were fixed recently they are causing huge tail backs all way back to the church in the morning with no traffic beyond them. They are also green with no cars coming in the other direction. ---- This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address: https://fixmystreet.ie/report/69784 ---- -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api