Dangerous footpath

  • Location: Near Dunawley bus stop 2133 nangor rd clondalkin
  • Date: Jan 26 2022
  • Time: 20:21
  • Description:
    Hi I would like to make a complaint about a dangerous footpath on the nangor road in clondalkin it's on the west bound stretch between ninth lock junction and the fonthill roundabout the footpath on the left side as you approach the roundabout is completely over grown to the point that only single file is available.. And if you meet someone coming the other way someone has to step in the hedge or on the muck -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web