Street light not working

  • Location: Near 53.004326,-7.594409
  • Date: Jan 27 2022
  • Time: 08:15
  • Description:
    Hi I have previously reported this light which has not been working correctly since last year. It appears to be erratic and suspect it may have a timing or loose connection. It works for a short period at twilight and then turns off. It was off all night and now at 7am appears to have come on. Can you please follow up as located at church graveyard entrance. ---- This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address: https://fixmystreet.ie/report/69816 ---- -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api