Drainage Street storm drain backing up

  • Location: Near 18 Belton Park Gardens
  • Date: Jan 27 2022
  • Time: 08:52
  • Description:
    Street drain getting blocked up due to debris, during last spell of rain it flooded. The location is between 18 and 16 Belton Park Gardens, Donnybrook. A Silver Toyota Yaris is parked beside the street drain in question. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie