Dangerous Parking

  • Location: Near 52.254095821886,-7.1275848273158
  • Date: Jan 27 2022
  • Time: 09:35
  • Description:
    Filthy, broken uneven paths and dangerous Parking at school pick up times force children into the narrow street to avoid the cars and dog feces. The paths are far too narrow and the road is completely unsuitable for parking. It's only a matter of time before someone is seriously hurt outside the Presentation Primary school. ---- This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address: https://fixmystreet.ie/report/69820 ---- -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api