Water

  • Location: Near null
  • Date: May 15 2022
  • Time: 16:01
  • Description:
    There appears to be sewage in the water at Ross, the photos show the nrown stains on the beach, while swimming i saw what looked like sewage in the water and got out immediately. It looked like it was pn about a 30 foot stretch on the main part of the beach Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api