Report: Rubbish dumped - separate to previous report

14:00 May 16 2018 Near 53.317321773718,-6.3820736249384

Description
More rubbish has been dumped on the Lane. Close to the Knockmeenagh end are two bags on the left and a small bag has been thrown into the ditch on the right hand side close to the construction site.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24342
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 16 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jul 16 2018)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Knockmeenagh Lane, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish dumped - separate to previous report

12:30 Aug 07, 2018

Near 53.317449957951,-6.3813226064143, 0.03 Kms

Rubbish not removed & more dumped

21:00 Jul 22, 2018

Near 53.316911581582,-6.3836829503473, 0.07 Kms

Rubbish dumped - separate to previous report

20:40 Jul 27, 2018

Near 53.317680688602,-6.3794987042842, 0.11 Kms

Rubbish dumped

11:25 Aug 13, 2018

Near 53.317667870266,-6.37945578894, 0.11 Kms

Rubbish dumped

19:40 Aug 05, 2018

Near 53.317667870266,-6.3793914159237, 0.11 Kms