Report: Water

12:50 May 17 2018 Near N/A

Description
Grey water with a strong smell of detergent flowing into fresh water of Glen stream. Well over a year now.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Water -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (May 17 2018)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leaks and Drainage Customer Care Agent (Aug 14 2018)
Thank you for using the Fix Your Street website to report your service request. The issue you have identified at this location will be inspected and assessed by a staff member from the Environment and Recreation Directorate in Cork City Council and repairs deemed necessary and subject to funding availability will be scheduled as appropriate. A further response will issue to you in due course.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leaks and Drainage Customer Care Agent (Aug 14 2018)
Thank you for using the Fix Your Street website to report your service request. The issue you have identified at this location will be inspected and assessed by a staff member from the Environment and Recreation Directorate in Cork City Council and repairs deemed necessary and subject to funding availability will be scheduled as appropriate. A further response will issue to you in due course.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Graffiti, Litter and Illegal Dumping Customer Care Agent (Aug 14 2018)
Thank you for using the Fix Your Street website to report your service request. Your query has been referred to one of Cork City Council Litter Wardens to investigate. If any local resident can provide details of the person or persons dumping at this location, they should contact Cork City Council at freephone 1800 222226 or by email to environment@corkcity.ie . All information received may be of assistance to help Cork City Council to take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Acts 1997 to 2009 against the individual/s responsible for the litter/illegal dumping. A further response will issue to you in due course.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Aug 14, 2018

Near N/A, 0.81 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:50 Aug 05, 2018

Near N/A, 1.36 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Aug 17, 2018

Near N/A, 1.59 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Jul 29, 2018

Near N/A, 1.59 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Aug 17, 2018

Near N/A, 1.65 Kms