Report: Broken Street Light

15:05 May 17 2018 Near 53.995402878898,-6.3817528881375

Description
Light cover for one of the street lamps has fallen off leaving the bulb exposed. It is pole number 17 outside number 129 Medebawn.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24373
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Yvonne Kirwan (May 17 2018)
Thank you for using "Fix Your Street" Your request has been forwarded to Operations Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Mark O'Neill (Jul 9 2018)
Reported to AUS for repair
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Pothole at entrance to Bay Estate Dundalk via Red Barns Road

08:13 Dec 18, 2018

Near Cypress Gardens,Bay Estate, Dundalk, 0.43 Kms

Road surface/Pothole

08:25 Dec 18, 2018

Near 53.998047062363,-6.3710561444286, 0.47 Kms

Pothole

09:05 Dec 18, 2018

Near 53.997947122575,-6.3709672391725, 0.47 Kms

Deep pothole

10:40 Dec 18, 2018

Near 53.998183181821,-6.3709921263364, 0.48 Kms

Dangerous Pothole

06:40 Dec 28, 2018

Near 53.995048,-6.396988, 0.62 Kms