Report: People falling every day

15:15 May 17 2018 Near 53.311506980157,-6.274183718281

Description
Just outside The Organic Supermarket 3-5 Orwell road - people are falling every day due to massive holes in pavement

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24374
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 18 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 18 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 18th May to inspect the footpath at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Overflowing bins and unkempt roadway

21:40 Sep 26, 2018

Near 53.3125168432,-6.276337005859, 0.11 Kms

Broken street light

21:22 Oct 06, 2018

Near Wesley Road, 0.15 Kms

Broken street light

22:55 Sep 22, 2018

Near Terenure Road East, 0.18 Kms

Light No 2 not working

13:10 Sep 25, 2018

Near 53.31434672698,-6.2748175680386, 0.2 Kms

Broken street light

22:13 Oct 12, 2018

Near Highfield Road, 0.3 Kms