Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:20 May 17 2018 Near N/A

Description
Rahasane turlough, Killeeneen, Craughwell. Tyres previously reported on this app July/August 2017, household goods / misc rubbish in 2nd & 3rd pics only recent. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (May 24 2018)
Your complaint has been logged and referred to the Local Area Office and the Community Warden for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Streetlight

20:45 Oct 09, 2018

Near 53.211179321621,-8.866780303814, 3.11 Kms

N67 - Galway side of Dunkillen Bridge - Fallen trees on verge

10:29 Oct 08, 2018

Near N67 - Galway side of Dunkillen Bridge -, 3.23 Kms

Street light not working

20:15 Sep 25, 2018

Near 53.303454,-8.755178, 5.71 Kms

Street light gone

18:20 Sep 20, 2018

Near 53.30328066568,-8.7434569298021, 5.85 Kms

Broken Street Light

10:45 Oct 03, 2018

Near 53.305421357297,-8.748246345641, 5.92 Kms