Report: water leakage

15:24 May 17 2018 Near dublin

Description
Water leaking up from a manhole? near St Cronans School , Beside The Brackenstown Scout Den. Has been getting worse over about 2/3 weeks and is causing problems on the pathway to the school now. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (May 17 2018)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Irish Water (May 21 2018)
Thank you for bringing this to our attention. We will investigate and dispatch a crew if necessary. For service updates and customer care queries, please follow @IWCare or "Talk To" us on Boards.ie/IrishWater
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCC Water Services (Jun 5 2018)
This incident is being dealt with directly by Irish Water
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light no 38 out

19:15 Dec 20, 2018

Near 53.458743,-6.23856, 0.1 Kms

Street light not working on junction of Brackenstown Avenue and Windmill Avenue, Swords

09:42 Jan 03, 2019

Near Junction of Brackenstown Avenue and Windmill Avenue Swords (end nearest Rathbeale Road), 0.32 Kms

failure to collect garbage

21:41 Dec 30, 2018

Near 2 apt lincoln hall, riverbanks, swords, 0.46 Kms

street light

15:36 Jan 03, 2019

Near swords, 0.46 Kms

drinking den

15:43 Jan 01, 2019

Near 119 broadmeadows swords, 0.47 Kms