Report: Littering

16:08 Jun 13 2018 Near Mastergeeha kilcummin Killarney co. Kerr.(phone 087 2870556 for directions)

Description
Furniture and bags -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Jun 14 2018)
The matter has been forwarded to the Environmental Services Department for attention.

Thank you.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Jun 19 2018)
This area has now been cleared by our Litter Warden.

Thank you for bringing the matter to our attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Called tree

15:45 Sep 24, 2018

Near 52.061705468016,-9.5007819899822, 4.86 Kms

Street light not working

23:20 Oct 10, 2018

Near 52.070655,-9.514491, 5.04 Kms

Street light not working

19:00 Oct 06, 2018

Near 52.050474955542,-9.5178731460871, 5.9 Kms

Trees above broken street light

20:15 Oct 09, 2018

Near 52.050455161896,-9.5179697056116, 5.91 Kms

Multiple potholes and road subsiding.

12:27 Sep 20, 2018

Near Doccarrig Beg, headford Killarney., 6.12 Kms