Report: shore missing lid

16:11 Jun 13 2018 Near 49 westpark tallaght

Description
small shore outside property missing lid, dangerous trip hazard.please fix -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Jun 13 2018)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Irish Water (Jun 13 2018)
Thank you for bringing this to our attention. We will investigate and dispatch a crew if necessary. For service updates and customer care queries, please follow us on @IWCare or "Talk To" us on Boards.ie/IrishWater.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish

10:10 Jan 16, 2019

Near 53.287473757374,-6.3626418649131, 0.07 Kms

Over grown trees on green area

15:20 Jan 08, 2019

Near 53.286147752238,-6.3655418509812, 0.09 Kms

Pedestrian light broken junction scholarstown road and stocking lane

11:41 Jan 04, 2019

Near Scholarstown Road junction with Stocking Lane, 0.09 Kms

: Major Rubbish dumping Butler magee pk

13:51 Jan 11, 2019

Near tallaght, 0.09 Kms

Car Dumped

14:41 Dec 20, 2018

Near 1 Saint Maelruans Park, Tallaght, 0.23 Kms