Report: Damaged public footpath

16:15 Jun 13 2018 Near 6-7 cluain donn Ballycasey Shannon.

Description
Public footpath outside no6-7 cluain donn Shannon badly damaged (cracked and sinking) dangerous for all users. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Jul 31 2018)
I refer to your fix your street query. It has been referred to the relevant section for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Clare county council

20:10 Oct 09, 2018

Near Dun Aras Shannon Co Clare, 0.22 Kms

Intermittent buzzing from street light

17:15 Sep 19, 2018

Near 52.698154204204,-8.8173898499089, 1.94 Kms

Broken streer light

09:15 Oct 17, 2018

Near 52.758463736158,-8.8948020704905, 3.49 Kms

Streetlight not working

11:45 Sep 29, 2018

Near 52.738117479565,-8.7750571269668, 3.79 Kms

Street Light Out

16:50 Sep 27, 2018

Near 52.74336368669,-8.7709378431281, 4.12 Kms