Report: Street Light

16:27 Jun 13 2018 Near 110/111 Lohunda Park

Description
Hi Street Light # 73 is broken. will you please repair. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jun 14 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Spraying weeds and road sweeper

18:28 Jul 27, 2018

Near Lohunda Crescent Clonsilla Dublin 15., 0.21 Kms

Tree needs trimming

22:05 Jul 24, 2018

Near 83 castlefield woods clonsilla, 0.25 Kms

Ilegal Dumping on Mount Symon Lawn

13:35 Aug 10, 2018

Near Corner of Mount Symon lawn green area bordering the Ongar Road, 0.27 Kms

Broken pavement dish

17:09 Jul 30, 2018

Near 19 willowwood green, 0.32 Kms

tree matainence

11:32 Jul 24, 2018

Near 19 castlefield woods clonsilla, 0.33 Kms