Report: Street light

08:40 Jun 14 2018 Near Kelvin Close Portmarnock

Description
Street light not working Kelvin Close Portmarnock -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jun 14 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Can you please forward an exact location of where the broken street light is i.e. outside which house number, pole number or alternatively you may contact Public Lighting at 01-8905870 with this information.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous broken tree

15:49 Sep 28, 2018

Near Wendell Avenue Portmarnock, 0.12 Kms

Street Lighting

11:24 Sep 30, 2018

Near 21 burrow court, portmarnock, 0.34 Kms

Storm damage to trees

17:33 Sep 19, 2018

Near 16, Burrow Court, Portmarnock, Co. Dublin, 0.36 Kms

Trees down

21:14 Sep 19, 2018

Near torcaill, portmarnock, 0.45 Kms

Blocked footpath by overgrown bush

09:30 Oct 08, 2018

Near 53.427853310757,-6.1296337664334, 0.54 Kms