Report: Racist offensive graffiti

08:55 Jun 14 2018 Near 53.371172793265,-6.1793092559045

Description
Someone has written in marker on a bench 'surrounded by foreigners!'

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24984
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 14 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

21:20 Sep 28, 2018

Near 53.364329353398,-6.1789503748928, 0.47 Kms

Tree down blocking footpath

16:25 Sep 28, 2018

Near 53.365371828399,-6.1909523630062, 0.63 Kms

Footpath dangerous at entrance to school

06:20 Oct 11, 2018

Near 53.365269400509,-6.1909845279588, 0.63 Kms

Illegal dumping

10:50 Oct 16, 2018

Near Harmonstown road, artane Dublin 5, 0.72 Kms

Request for safe pedestrian / wheelchair accessible crossing across Lough Derg Road to Spingdale NS

14:55 Oct 15, 2018

Near 53.382187804931,-6.1787668994725, 0.76 Kms