Report: Broken tree Outside Lord Lucan

08:56 Jun 14 2018 Near Newcastle road outside lord lucan pub

Description
Tree broken and half lying on the railing outside the Lord Lucan pub on Newcastle road
Dangerous for pedestrians, I saw 2 small kids pulling at it, there's a risk it could fall on top of them. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 14 2018)
Email sent to District Supervisor
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Unsuitable Road Junction Layout

10:47 Aug 06, 2018

Near Newcastle/Adamstown Road - new junction with, 0.06 Kms

Tree pruning

10:52 Aug 06, 2018

Near Berryfield, Finnstown Priory, Lucan, 0.11 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Aug 13, 2018

Near N/A, 0.2 Kms

Hedgehog hit and killed

14:07 Aug 04, 2018

Near Castlegate way, Adamstown. Lucan. County Dublin., 0.27 Kms

Light not working, The Old Forge, Lucan, Co.Dublin

00:07 Jul 25, 2018

Near The Old Forge, Lucan, County Dublin, 0.29 Kms