Report: Fallen tree

09:22 Jun 14 2018 Near belgard heights

Description
There is a large tree branch that has fallen in last nights storm. It is at the main entrance to Belgard Heights Estate opposite Belgard Community Centre. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 14 2018)
Referred to District Supervisor
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Tree Maintenance

10:15 Sep 27, 2018

Near 398a The Garth Belgard Heights, 0.08 Kms

Damage/Trip on Footpath

21:17 Sep 19, 2018

Near 180 The Avenue Belgard Heights Cookstown Road D24, 0.18 Kms

Paul Murphy solidarity litter

20:06 Sep 25, 2018

Near Cookstown Road, 0.18 Kms

Litter/Illegal Dumping

16:46 Oct 15, 2018

Near 53.2986087,-6.3860717, 0.21 Kms

Dangerous Overgrown Trees

12:22 Sep 20, 2018

Near Alpine Rise, Tallaght, 0.26 Kms