Report: Dangerous pothole

01:45 Jul 12 2018 Near 51.827658999147,-8.226154483019

Description
Pothole from works on side of road dangerous as is quite deep and could burst tyre or damage car

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25490
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jul 16 2018)
Cork County Council acknowledges receipt of your issue logged on the Fix Your Street website. This issue has been referred to the Area Engineers Office. Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to report any issues and submit any queries. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser https://www.yourcouncil.ie/ Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future issues/queries to Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous pothole

01:45 Jul 12, 2018

Near 51.827658999147,-8.226154483019, 0 Kms

Faulty Street Lighting

21:00 Jul 08, 2018

Near 51.827599322525,-8.2271361858926, 0.04 Kms

Extremely damaged road surface

21:00 Jul 08, 2018

Near 51.825348121104,-8.2331872638089, 0.34 Kms

Broken street light

12:55 Jun 26, 2018

Near 51.854663973296,-8.2851363239595, 3.13 Kms

It can happen to you! Don't let it happen

16:25 Jul 17, 2018

Near 51.800663853002,-8.2992893816533, 3.64 Kms