Report: Dumping

09:50 Jul 12 2018 Near 53.328807011428,-6.42820875558

Description
have been dumping their rubbish across the road from their house

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25492
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 12 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Aug 17 2018)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Kilcronan Avenue, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint but could not locate the dumped items, perhaps they were already removed by our Public Realm team prior to inspection.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Dumped rubbish

22:50 Jan 22, 2019

Near 53.33012583896,-6.4281233040611, 0.09 Kms

Rats on green area and grass verge

16:04 Feb 06, 2019

Near clondalkin, 0.12 Kms

Dumped rubbish

22:45 Jan 22, 2019

Near 53.330186708252,-6.4321734396735, 0.19 Kms

Dead cat on road

15:19 Jan 31, 2019

Near clondalkin, 0.21 Kms

Insuffient sinage for roadwork steel road covers outside school

21:10 Feb 12, 2019

Near Thomas Omer Way near Kisoge Community College, 0.58 Kms