Report: Overgrown Bushes, Pathway blocked

10:04 Jul 12 2018 Near Corner of Boroimhe Oaks/ Boroimhe Rd

Description
The pathway is been blocked by overgrown bushes and shrubs making it impossible for a double buggy to get by safely. It also make it difficult for traffic to see getting out of the Junction.
This is on the corner of Boroimhe Road and Boroimhe Oaks in Swords.
Thank you.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operaitons Department (Jul 12 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Area Inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 2 =

Additional Reports

3 street lights not working opposite 47-51 Boroimhe Beech Swords

11:26 Feb 04, 2019

Near Opposite 47-51 Boroimhe Beech swords, 0.12 Kms

Public bin emptied into bushes

15:31 Feb 14, 2019

Near swords, 0.14 Kms

Street Light out

23:58 Jan 21, 2019

Near Boroimhe estate, Swords, 0.26 Kms

Lamp post light out in Boroimhe

20:20 Feb 09, 2019

Near Boroimhe Hawthorns, Swords, 0.27 Kms

Graffiti on walls at entrance to Boroimhe

20:22 Feb 09, 2019

Near swords, 0.29 Kms