Report: Faulty street light

10:29 Jul 12 2018 Near Firhouse

Description
The street light isn't working it's the second one in as you drive into Glencarrig Drive, Firhouse, Dublin 24

Thank you -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 13 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.

Pole 2 on Glencarrig Drive is now logged for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Illegal signage

01:25 Sep 06, 2018

Near Ballcullen Avenue, Firhouse, 0.04 Kms

Littering

13:00 Aug 23, 2018

Near 53.282401,-6.341602, 0.05 Kms

Safety Issue with an Exposed Tree Stump

22:00 Sep 15, 2018

Near 53.280922654443,-6.3431269985038, 0.07 Kms

Tree stump removal - 3 years on

17:36 Sep 03, 2018

Near Woodlawn Park Avenue, Firhouse, 0.1 Kms

Prunings waste collection request

17:15 Sep 03, 2018

Near Woodlawn Park Avenue, Firhouse, 0.12 Kms