Report: Illegal Dumping by Wicklow Council

11:11 Jul 12 2018 Near Bottom of Sea Road, Kilcoole

Description
On Monday morning Wicklow Council employees began installing a sign at the bottom of Sea Road in Kilcoole. All the spoil from the holes dug was dumped over my wall blocking a drainage ditch.

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jul 18 2018)
Environmental complaints system reference ww-18-1602 clsoe fys
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

20:15 Jan 27, 2019

Near 53.106474893289,-6.0641137956654, 0.94 Kms

Broken street light

18:10 Jan 24, 2019

Near 53.137823432387,-6.0755214562806, 2.6 Kms

Broken street light

18:05 Jan 24, 2019

Near 53.137800249114,-6.0763588007007, 2.62 Kms

Poor road quality

21:30 Feb 02, 2019

Near 53.143322605894,-6.0606530818322, 2.68 Kms

Traffic lights

07:18 Feb 18, 2019

Near Church Road Greystones, 2.72 Kms