Report: Street lighting

13:22 Jul 12 2018 Near Knocklyon Road

Description
Pole 2 on Knocklyon Road has a hanging diffuser -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 13 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.

That post is now logged for repair.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Illegal parking of abandoned trailer of rubbish

13:40 Nov 15, 2018

Near 53.289658,-6.315973, 0.23 Kms

Light in corrybeg templeogue

21:45 Oct 18, 2018

Near Kirkberg corrybeg templeogue, 0.24 Kms

Street light broken Cremorne

23:10 Oct 22, 2018

Near Cremorne Knocklyon, top of second cul de sac on right as you drive into esfate, 0.3 Kms

Street lamp

21:10 Nov 12, 2018

Near 53.295763,-6.314516, 0.31 Kms

Abandoned car

10:55 Oct 22, 2018

Near 53.296182478685,-6.3081194145962, 0.34 Kms