Report: Street light on 24/7

13:47 Jul 12 2018 Near East Wall Road

Description
Pole 13 on East Wall Road Dublin 3 is on 24/7 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 12 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 17 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been passed to our Public Lighting Department to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Path surface issue - Irish Water pipe replacement

21:13 Jan 28, 2019

Near St. Bridget's Cottages, North Strand, Dublin 3, 0.18 Kms

Pothole going northbound

16:40 Feb 16, 2019

Near 53.360569,-6.239185, 0.21 Kms

Black rubbish bag dumped on Annesley Bridge Road

08:10 Jan 28, 2019

Near 53.36183948586,-6.237670558777, 0.25 Kms

Rubbish dumped

13:30 Feb 17, 2019

Near 53.357510400486,-6.2429445269234, 0.32 Kms

Rubbish dumped

23:00 Jan 28, 2019

Near 53.357633,-6.243196, 0.33 Kms