Report: Street lighting

13:49 Jul 12 2018 Near Lott Lane

Description
Pole 16 on Southern Cross Road has a hanging diffuser and pole 2 on Lott Lane is broken -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jul 12 2018)
Thank you for your comment which has been forwarded to Airtricity for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

20:15 Jan 27, 2019

Near 53.106474893289,-6.0641137956654, 0 Kms

Pothole

09:35 Jan 24, 2019

Near 53.132697880269,-6.0940957722116, 2.2 Kms

Broken street light

18:10 Jan 24, 2019

Near 53.137823432387,-6.0755214562806, 2.22 Kms

Broken street light

18:05 Jan 24, 2019

Near 53.137800249114,-6.0763588007007, 2.23 Kms

Broken path Templeroan Meadows

00:05 Feb 05, 2019

Near Corner templeroan downs outside nu 11, 2.25 Kms