Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Jul 12 2018 Near N/A

Description
rubbish still not collected having reported numerous time to council over past 4 weeks. local counsellor also informed and no response.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 12 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jul 24 2018)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping in the laneway between St. Josephs Road and St. Conleths Road, Greenhills.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All dumped rubbish was referred to

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Derek tisdall (Jul 24 2018)
The rubbish had not been picked up. It is in lane between st Patrick's road and st conlets. Behind number 68 70 st Patrick's. Reported since May.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Illegal Dumping

14:11 Sep 05, 2018

Near Lane behind St. Anthony's Crescent, Greenhills,dublin 12, 0.23 Kms

Illegal dumping

15:16 Sep 19, 2018

Near Rear of No 6 Cherryfield Drive ,Walkinstown, D12, 0.26 Kms

Broken bins

11:05 Sep 17, 2018

Near 53.30690751695,-6.3340269297172, 0.35 Kms

Overgrown dangerous tree

09:17 Sep 19, 2018

Near Walkinstown, D12, 0.39 Kms

Street light not working

02:07 Sep 12, 2018

Near Opp 167 Whitehall Road West, Manor Estate, Dublin 12, 0.4 Kms