Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Jul 12 2018 Near N/A

Description
House hold rubbish
. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council Customer Service (Jul 12 2018)
The details have been forwarded to our Community Wardens
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street lights broken

23:45 Sep 13, 2018

Near 53.277463201693,-9.0274297426602, 0.75 Kms

Street light out of order

22:45 Sep 02, 2018

Near 53.276419,-9.028345, 0.8 Kms

Signage is loose

14:09 Sep 18, 2018

Near Docks, 1.29 Kms

Light not working

15:40 Sep 14, 2018

Near 53.273653980131,-9.0064746380348, 1.47 Kms

The pedestrian footpath blocked

18:40 Sep 17, 2018

Near Where the businesses are located, also further south at the school. People use cars and vans and trucks to block footpahs, 1.48 Kms