Report: Pedestrian Lights Malfunctioning

14:40 Jul 12 2018 Near 53.987512,-6.38492

Description
The traffic lights at the pedestrian crossing on Hoey's Lane are malfunctioning and turning red on their own. This is happening very frequently and stops car traffic when there are no pedestrians in the vicinity.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25494
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Benny Lynch (Oct 22 2018)
Resolved
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street lights flickering

21:00 Oct 31, 2018

Near 53.997001587803,-6.3872038812775, 0.66 Kms

Rubbish dumped Ramparts

11:21 Nov 13, 2018

Near Just up from the entrance to the church and opposite the Council Building, 1.19 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:20 Nov 03, 2018

Near N/A, 1.33 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:20 Nov 03, 2018

Near N/A, 1.33 Kms

Street light

20:25 Nov 03, 2018

Near 54.000827336694,-6.4149890001722, 1.53 Kms