Report: Grass verge being destroyed

13:11 Aug 10 2018 Near Hazelbury Green, Clonee

Description
Grass verge on entry to Hazelbury Green, Clonee being destroyed by bricks from house renovations. The renovations are finished and the bricks/slabs have been sitting there for 3 weeks. Can you please look into this please. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Aug 14 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street lights not working

07:05 Oct 16, 2018

Near 53.402462,-6.428615, 0.22 Kms

Boundary treatment to Castlegrange Drive green

20:18 Sep 23, 2018

Near Castlegrange Drive, Castaheany, Dublin 15, 0.23 Kms

Illegal Dumping

08:51 Oct 17, 2018

Near 17 Beechfield Drive Castaheany Blanchardstown Dublin 15., 0.24 Kms

Dangerous branch on tree

16:06 Oct 03, 2018

Near Littlepace park. Clonee D 15, 0.25 Kms

Junk cars being kept in resident parking

16:50 Sep 27, 2018

Near 53.399598250068,-6.4292869362089, 0.3 Kms