Report: Ilegal Dumping on Mount Symon Lawn

13:35 Aug 10 2018 Near Corner of Mount Symon lawn green area bordering the Ongar Road

Description
Large amount of litter and some illegal dumping of household waste on corner of Mount Symon Lawn bordering the Ongar Road. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockmulhuddartOperationsArea (Aug 10 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Aug 15 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street , Please see response from our Area Inspector " This was removed by Day Litter Crew yesterday 14.08.2018" Kind Regards Olyvia
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Pothole Mount Symon Estate, Dublin 15

16:28 Nov 22, 2018

Near Mount Symon Green, Clonsilla, Dublin 15, 0.16 Kms

Installation of Street Light

12:25 Nov 15, 2018

Near 53.390890420451,-6.4159363873798, 0.22 Kms

Flooding Hartstown Road

08:50 Nov 21, 2018

Near 53.390986,-6.415786, 0.23 Kms

Flooding on road Hartstown

08:06 Nov 21, 2018

Near Outside willow wood downs estate hartstown, 0.23 Kms

Street lighting

13:31 Nov 28, 2018

Near Cherryfield Lawn Hartstown Clonsilla D15A2NW, 0.25 Kms