Report: Piles of rubbish in st. Cronans

14:39 Aug 10 2018 Near St. Cronans swords

Description
Clean up estate day gone terribly wrong.
People using it as an excuse to dump vast quantities of personal waste, using the road as if it were a skip, bikes, lawn mowers , gas canisters, outdoor heaters, brown bins, prams, literally anything you could possibly think of. Has yet to be picked up by the council. Children playing on the road ,major health & safety hazard. Place will be crawling in rats before we know it. & not least of all this beneath a lovely tree , which is surely causing compaction.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Aug 13 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Assistant Foreman. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Assistant Foreman.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:20 Feb 18, 2019

Near N/A, 0.14 Kms

Water leak coming from road

02:15 Feb 13, 2019

Near 53.461075313176,-6.2334093581271, 0.23 Kms

Ward River Valley Park

10:35 Feb 16, 2019

Near Windmill Lands, Ward River Valley Park, 0.23 Kms

NO LIGHTING BROOKDALE COURT (SWORDS)

23:47 Jan 21, 2019

Near 20 Brookdale Court, River Valley, Swords, Co. Dublin, 0.27 Kms

Street light - Brookdale Court

22:36 Jan 30, 2019

Near Brookdale Court, River valley , swords, 0.27 Kms