Report: Old Nangor Road - Broken Footpath

16:14 Sep 8 2011 Old Nangor Road Clondalkin

Description
Hi,

Some work was done 2/3 mths ago erecting new street lighting on Old Nangor Road, Clondalkin but when the footpath was dug up, it was never repaired properly, as a result a person with a pram/buggy, wheelchair user or anyone unsteady on their feet would find it dangerous.

The broken up path is located opposite the Millpark Apts entrance, beside Lamppost 10. Could something be done about this before another harsh winter comes in.

Many thanks,
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 9 2011)

Your query regarding broken pathway at Pole 10 on the Old nangor Road located at Millpark Apartments will be investigated for repair.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Grass verge

13:15 Apr 06, 2016

53.322466011677,-6.4041650906861, 0.08 Kms

Uneven footpath

21:56 Apr 27, 2016

Cherrywood avenue, Clondalkin., 0.09 Kms

Dangerous overhanging trees cherrywood grove entrance covering street lights

21:15 Apr 14, 2016

19, Cherrywood Villas, Old Nangor Rd, 0.17 Kms

Street light not working

13:02 Apr 01, 2016

outside 77/78 St. Johns Wood, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, 0.35 Kms

Large amount of rubbish dumped on gree

21:18 Apr 14, 2016

2-62 Old Nangor Rd, Dublin, Ireland, 0.42 Kms