Report: Speed ramp at zebra crossing

15:20 Sep 14 2018 Near 53.33934,-6.436749

Description
Please fix this problem before someone is killed!!! Plenty of people reporting this to you since March 2018 & still nothing done!

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/26834
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 18 2018)
Your enquiry has been sent to the Traffic section for inspection and appropriate action.

Road Maintenance Section
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Bags of rubbish Griffeen Glen Dene

11:04 Apr 16, 2019

Near Griffeen Glen Dene - parking bay, 0.03 Kms

Broken paving around manhole

08:15 Apr 16, 2019

Near 53.342047432432,-6.4357072539701, 0.19 Kms

Traffic calming bollards disturbed

08:50 Apr 08, 2019

Near 53.340633,-6.431538, 0.23 Kms

Illegal Dumping

10:29 Mar 29, 2019

Near In stream in Griffeen Valley Park near entrance down from sports centre, 0.24 Kms

Litter

13:15 Apr 11, 2019

Near 53.340660890164,-6.4309848061367, 0.25 Kms