Report: Street lights

15:24 Sep 14 2018 Near Greenlane CALLAN Co Kilkenny

Description
No street light at pole no 2 at greenlane CALLAN Co killenny -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kilkenny County Council (Roads) (Sep 14 2018)
Hi,

Thank you for your note re. no street light at pole no 2 at Greenlan, Callan, Co. Kilkenny. Same has been forwarded to Technician.

MP
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Fault

16:45 Jan 04, 2019

Near 52.641246,-7.255869, 8.88 Kms

Street light fault

12:55 Jan 10, 2019

Near 52.641042,-7.248145, 9.08 Kms

Street Light Not Working

13:00 Jan 06, 2019

Near 52.648671079015,-7.2622751020201, 9.12 Kms

Many pigeons living under bridge and their excrement on the path. Barrack street

10:09 Jan 11, 2019

Near Barrack street kilkenny city, 9.9 Kms

Lights not functioning in Linear Park

10:15 Jan 03, 2019

Near 52.664566618395,-7.2550815874934, 10.19 Kms