Report: Hedge cutting needed and road repairs

12:32 Oct 11 2018 Near Hazardstown Naul (rd no. L5100)

Hi this road has been under maintained for the last 10 years wit little or no road repairs,hedges and grass only been maintained by some land owners which in spots is over grown and damaging vehicles.
I would appreciate someone coming out and taking alook at the remains of this roads. Thanks -- posted via mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Oct 11 2018)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Area Inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Oct 11 2018)
The Area Inspector has said that the L5100 is Moonlone Lane and the reason that Farmers cut their hedges is because it is their responsibility to carry out this work, NOT FCC. There is no grass in charge in this area therefore we would not be cutting it. There are no serious defects on this stretch of road.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Leaking Hydrant

11:18 Nov 19, 2018

Near The ring road of the Bog of the ring Ring Commins Naul CoDublun., 0 Kms

Patch of road destroyed with potholes.

16:36 Dec 09, 2018

Near Unnamed road, Beldaragh, Naul Co. Dublin, 2.02 Kms

illegal misleading road signage

09:52 Dec 04, 2018

Near ring commons, bog of the ring, co dublin, 2.37 Kms

Lights not switched on

13:05 Nov 23, 2018

Near 53.598878364822,-6.2198609107563, 2.99 Kms

Street light out

19:50 Dec 10, 2018

Near 53.631338837218,-6.269963611387, 3.28 Kms