Report: via Twitter - street light not working Dun Emer view, Lusk pole no 54

16:15 Oct 11 2018 N/A - Please see description and/or map

Description
@FixYourStreet street light not working Dun Emer view, Lusk pole no 54 -- received via Twitter (Contact us at @fixyourstreet or using the hashtag #fysie). Catch up with us on http://twitter.com/fixyourstreet
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Oct 12 2018)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the Public Lighting section. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Public Lighting section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street light out - no. 117 on dun emer dale, lusk

18:45 Feb 11, 2019

Near Dun emer Dale, lusk, 0.15 Kms

Broken streetlight

21:15 Feb 17, 2019

Near 53.524050740118,-6.1741349508963, 0.34 Kms

Overflowing drain

15:14 Feb 08, 2019

Near 11-12 Dun Emer Court, Lusk, 0.37 Kms

Tree down

08:58 Feb 09, 2019

Near St Macullans Church, Lusk, Co. DUBLIN, 0.53 Kms

Broken Footpath - Trip Hazard

13:46 Feb 04, 2019

Near 9-10 The Grove, Orlynn Park, Lusk, Co.Dublin, 0.67 Kms