Report: Traffic Lights Out

08:40 Oct 12 2018 Near 53.345854998488,-6.4571037562504

Description
Traffic Lights out on major junction

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27644
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 15 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. These signals are being installed by the developer and are not yet in charge of South Dublin County Council. They are currently awaiting connection to the electricity network.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Path

11:36 Jun 14, 2019

Westbrook park hillcrest lucan co Dublin, 0.34 Kms

New lamppost needed

10:15 Jun 05, 2019

Near 53.349407753261,-6.4467516205246, 0.49 Kms

Big hole on the road - manhole

16:20 Jun 10, 2019

Near 53.337490507781,-6.4626542499835, 0.62 Kms

Property damage to house due to council tree

16:15 May 26, 2019

Near 53.350917345674,-6.4696713708806, 0.63 Kms

Who should I speak to.

10:10 Jun 18, 2019

Near Opposite Petrol Station near McDonalds, 0.66 Kms