Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:20 Oct 12 2018 Near N/A

Description
dumping by the bridge on Sheehan's lane in Rathpeacon.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Oct 31 2018)
I visited site on the 25/10/18 geo pal number 3278605 two black bags sent to truck 3 for removal.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 Feb 17, 2019

Near N/A, 0.71 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 Jan 27, 2019

Near N/A, 0.72 Kms

Missing Man Hole

10:55 Feb 13, 2019

Near 51.941140543796,-8.5581198162392, 1.66 Kms

Broken Street Light

22:20 Feb 04, 2019

Near 51.935576953938,-8.564829532317, 1.96 Kms

Broken Street Light

09:20 Feb 13, 2019

Near 51.934336727164,-8.4679581993472, 2.22 Kms