Report: Street Light Out

10:25 Oct 12 2018 Near 51.874271612772,-8.4227095971218

Description
Street Light not working. Mostly senior citizens walking in the dark.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27648
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Oct 12 2018)
Pole number required to log this fault.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown tree has died and is hazard

22:51 Jul 25, 2019

Near Small field at Elkwood ballyroan heights, 0.68 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Aug 07, 2019

Near N/A, 1.42 Kms

Whole Grid of Road Lights Out

14:50 Aug 06, 2019

Near 51.893112620311,-8.4081840733788, 1.44 Kms

Street lights out

15:20 Aug 06, 2019

Near 51.865953619304,-8.4636122029265, 1.84 Kms

Unsightly weeds

09:55 Jul 22, 2019

Near 51.871699,-8.475471, 2.26 Kms