Report: Storm damaged tree

11:00 Oct 12 2018 Near 53.387063038064,-6.1439598292816

Description
Large tree branch broken off during last night's storm. Was on road but have pulled it up into footpath. Thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27647
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth Malahide Operations (Nov 6 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street to report this issue. It has been logged with an Inspector for the area to be examined
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (May 3 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Over Flowing Bin

17:53 Jun 01, 2019

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.42 Kms

Over Flowing Bin

08:06 Jun 14, 2019

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.42 Kms

Illegal dumping

08:06 Jun 17, 2019

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.42 Kms

Weeds and grass in the car park

22:35 Jun 10, 2019

Near 53.392758094881,-6.1387236520276, 0.45 Kms

Constantly muddy path

15:45 Jun 17, 2019

Near James Larkin Road, 0.54 Kms