Report: Broken street lamp

11:40 Oct 12 2018 Near 42 Springvale, Edmondstown Road, Rathfarnham,Dublin 16

Description
The storm has caused damage to a street lamp outside 42 Springs,Edmondstown road, rathfarnham, Dublin 16.
The plastic casing has fallen off it and the internal fixtures are broken and hanging out.
The light still works which worries me as electricity is exposed to the elements. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 12 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.

That post has been logged for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car?

23:55 Jun 10, 2019

Near 53.278342353469,-6.298107530906, 0.02 Kms

Littering

14:04 Jun 04, 2019

Near Woodfield Scholarstown Road Dublin 16, 0.15 Kms

Pot hole

16:40 Jun 08, 2019

Near 53.277964,-6.301555, 0.16 Kms

Unsightly wall

21:05 Jun 11, 2019

Near 53.281101056154,-6.3026543630063, 0.27 Kms

Open Utility Box

14:30 Jun 04, 2019

Near 53.281156,-6.302839, 0.28 Kms